2021 RPMF Grant Recipients

2021 RPMF Grant Recipients

First nameLast nameSexAge ParaName of Primary clubName of Primary CoachMain Event Category                                            
CameronAckroydMale19Cambridge & Coleridge ACMark VileMiddle Distance
ToniAdemuwagunMale20Thames Valley HarriersFuzz CaanJumps
TheoAdesinaMale18Thurrock HarriersLaura Turner-AlleyneMulti-Events
KelechiAguochaMale19Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACFuzz CaanJumps
CedelleAgyei-KyemFemale18Walton ACAndrew KennardSprints
CharlotteAlexanderFemale18Herne Hill HarriersWayne VintonMiddle Distance
GeorgeArmstrongMale22Newham & Essex BeaglesZane DuqueminThrows
AaronAshmead-ShoyeMale16Newham & Essex BeaglesJohn HerbertJumps
SophieAshurstFemale17Sale Harriers ManchesterAndy AshurstJumps
DominicAshwellMale21Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersMarvin ROWESprints
OliviaAustinFemale15Southampton ACDavid CallawayThrows
JeremiahAzuMale19Cardiff AACHelen JamesSprints
DanielBainbridgeMale21Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersMike McNeillThrows
LukeBallMale15Yate and District Athletic ClubJeremy DaleJumps
ReynoldBanigoMale22Sale Harriers ManchesterLukasz ZawilaJumps
EllenBarberFemale22Yeovil OlympiadsDavid FeeneyMulti-Events
HettyBartlettFemale28T38City Of Norwich Athletics ClubDenis CostelloPara-Athletics
HowardBellMale22Woodford Green & Essex LadiesColin SinclairMulti-Events
SamuelBennettMale19Basildon ACSteve SuretyHurdles
TorBennett-WilliamsMale22Birchfield HarriersJade SurmanSprints
AlexBernsteinMale18Preston HarriersAndy JeansThrows
TylerBilyardMale19City Of Norwich Athletics ClubRob AndrewsMiddle Distance
AbigailBirchFemale17F41Cornwall Athletic ClubMalcolm WallacePara-Athletics
JennaBlundellFemale19Bristol & West ACToni MinichielloMulti-Events
IsabelleBoffeyFemale20Enfield & Haringey ACLuke GunnMiddle Distance
ShemarBoldizsarMale21Harlow Athletics ClubVincent LawrenceSprints
MelissaBoothFemale16Sale Harriers ManchesterKeith HunterJumps
EmilyBorthwickFemale23Wigan Harriers ACFuzz CaanJumps
RyanBradyMale15Bristol & West ACDean GarrettSprints
KeiraBrady-JonesFemale15Wirral ACSarah KearneyMiddle Distance
SamBreretonMale18Birchfield HarriersFuzz CaanJumps
JosephBrierMale21Swansea HarriersMatt EliasSprints
BeckyBriggsFemale20City of Hull ACGeoff WatkinLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
FrancescaBrintFemale20Sale Harriers ManchesterLuke GunnMiddle Distance
TyBrockley - LangfordFemale17Salford HarriersPaul RodenMiddle Distance
OliverBrombyMale22southamptonmarvin roweSprints
KylemichaelBrothertonMale20T54Red Star ACJohn owensMiddle Distance
AliceBrownFemale16Havering ACPaul HeadThrows
LewisByngMale19Harrow ACStuart CarlawThrows
LucasCairnsMale16Avoch PrimaryRoss CairnsLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
SamanthaCallawayFemale18Newham & Essex BeaglesDebbie CallawayThrows
SarahCalvertFemale19Livingston ACMark PollardMiddle Distance
DonovanCapesMale15Peterborough & Nene ValleyLewis CapesThrows
LilyCarlawFemale15Harrow ACStuart CarlawThrows
EbonyCarrFemale21Marshall Milton Keynes ACGlyn HawkesSprints
MollyCauderyFemale20Thames Valley HarriersScott SimpsonJumps
EllaChambersFemale16Stockport Track and FieldJoe FrostMulti-Events
SamuelCharltonMale18Wallsend Harriers ACHelen ClitheroeLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
JacobClarkMale18Notts ACKate RooneyJumps
JoelClarke-KhanMale21Worcester ACDeirdre ElmhirstJumps
MalloryCluleyFemale18Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACLorna BootheHurdles
SimonCoppardMale19TonbridgeChris McGeorgeMiddle Distance
CameronCorbishleyMale23Medway and MaidstoneAndi DrakeLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
HeatherCubbageFemale19City of Portsmouth ACAndrew NealThrows
HarryDaviesMale17Neath HarriersDavid ArnoldThrows
ImogenDavisFemale16Ashford ACDerek LawsMulti-Events
KiyaDeeFemale15Highworth rcJason campbellMiddle Distance
LukeDeighanMale20T54Red Star ACJohn OwensPara-Athletics
SeamusDerbyshireMale20City of Stoke ACNick DakinHurdles
CharlieDobsonMale20Colchester Harriers Athletics ClubBenke BlomkvistSprints
GavinDrysdaleMale19RRRed Star ACDavid Phee/John OwensPara-Athletics
OliverDustinMale19Border HarriersGraeme MasonMiddle Distance
ChrisDyrmishiMale18Northampton ACStuart CarlawThrows
ReeceEarleMale16Thames Valley HarriersJean PalmerSprints
SuccessEduanFemale18Sale Harriers ManchesterAnita RichardsonSprints
JonaEfolokoMale21Sale Harriers ManchesterVincent LawrenceSprints
JackEnnisMale18Croydon HarriersCarol JacksonJumps
LouiseEvansFemale19Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACLinford ChristieSprints
JoeEwingMale18Edinburgh ACCarol SharpMiddle Distance
DanielFalodeMale17Cambridge HarriersGuy SpencerJumps
JoeFergusonMale20Leeds City ACLewis SamuelSprints
AmeliaFettisFemale15Newport HarriersRyan Spencer-JonesThrows
HannahFosterFemale18Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersCraig AndrewSprints
MurrayFotheringhamMale17Giffnock North AACColin SinclairMulti-Events
IzzyFryFemale20NEWBURY ACMick WoodsLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
TeddyGannonMale15Woking Athletics ClubGarry PowerThrows
GabrielleGarberFemale15Leeds City ACJess Taylor-jemmetMulti-Events
EveGreenwayFemale18Birchfield HarriersDaniel PartonJumps
LucyHadawayFemale20City of YorkMatt BartonJumps
KayleighHaggoFemale21RRRed Star ACJohn OwensPara-Athletics
DaniHalesFemale17Telford ACN/AHurdles
EmmaHamplettFemale22Birchfield harriersMicheal McNeillThrows
abdirahimhamudMale15Hillingdon Athletics ClubIDRIS HAMUDMiddle Distance
JamesHansonMale19Woking Athletics ClubJake AweSprints
AlexHansonMale19Woking/WLTFLaura Turner-AlleyneSprints
JosephHardingMale17Basildon ACRyan FreckletonHurdles
NatashaHarrisonFemale19Stockport Harriers ACAlex O'GormanSprints
BenHawkesMale19Worthing & District HarriersAdrian PalmerThrows
AlexHaydock-WilsonMale21Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowMichael BakerSprints
KeiraHeaveyFemale17Northern Athletics ClubSteve PartingtonLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
AnnaHedleyFemale16Fife ACMick WoodsLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
MaxHeydenMale20Aldershot, Farnham and District ACMick WoodsMiddle Distance
JakeHeywardMale21Cardiff AACMark RowlandMiddle Distance
JackHiltonMale15Wigan Harriers ACCarl FosterJumps
KeelyHodgkinsonFemale18Leigh HarriersTrevor PainterMiddle Distance
ThomasHolmesMale17Andover ACMark BradfordThrows
AliceHopkinsFemale21Oxford City ACMarcia MarriottJumps
AbbyHughesFemale15Taunton ACSteve ShawLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
LilyHullandFemale19Trafford A.CFemi AkinsanyaJumps
AmyHuntFemale18Charnwood ACJoe McDonnellSprints
EthanHusseyMale17Leeds City ACAndrew HendersonMiddle Distance
GeorgeHydeMale19Harrow ACDave McKayThrows
KristianImrothMale18Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersStephen MurphyLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
RebeccaJeggoFemale20Colchester Harriers Athletics ClubStephen GarnhamSprints
MarliJessopFemale17Shaftesbury Barnet harriersSteve martinHurdles
CaiusJosephMale21Basingstoke and Dean Athletics ClubRafer JosephMulti-Events
ThomasKeenMale19Cambridge & Coleridge ACMark VileMiddle Distance
LeahKeislerFemale17Law & District AACFrancis SmithHurdles
MeganKeithFemale18Inverness HarriersRoss CairnsLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
NandyKihuyuFemale15Hallamshire HarriersCharlene Emma ThomasSprints
AlexanderKnibbsMale21Amber Valley & Erewash ACNick DakinHurdles
MaxLawMale18Havering ACSteve SavilleThrows
YasminLiverpoolFemale21Coventry Godiva HarriersStewart MarshallSprints
JerelLivingstonMale16Trafford A.CThomas CullenJumps
ErinLobleyFemale15Hallamshire HarriersJoe FrostMulti-Events
PyersLockwoodMale18Lewes ACTrevor SimcoxHurdles
HannahMacAulayFemale19Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACHerbert KuenstlingerThrows
MeganMarrsFemale23Loughborough StudentsAlex NwenwuHurdles
OliviaMasonFemale18Border HarriersSteve CramLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
JoelMattacksMale18T/F20Team Bath ACColin BarossSprints
Lucy-JaneMatthewsFemale18Birchfield HarriersAlan RichardsonHurdles
HollyMcArthurFemale20Edinburgh ACAllan ScottMulti-Events
HenryMcLuckieMale18Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersGeoff watkinMiddle Distance
AlexMelloyMale17Cambridge & Coleridge ACMark VileMiddle Distance
KevinMetzgerMale23Sale Harriers ManchesterStephen ballSprints
ChadMillerMale20Hercules Wimbledon ACRyan FreckletonSprints
HollyMillsFemale20Andover ACLaura Turner-AlleyneMulti-Events
GeorgeMillsMale21Brighton PhoenixJon BiggMiddle Distance
FeliciaMiloroFemale19Sutton-In-Ashfield Harriers ACKate RooneyJumps
JakeMinshullMale15Coventry Godiva HarriersEamonn KellyHurdles
EmilyMisantoniFemale18Sale Harriers Manchesterjessica taylor-jemmitMulti-Events
HannahMoatFemale18Notts ACFuzz CaanJumps
AndrewMorgan-HarrisonMale22Kingston upon Hull ACAlex O'GormanSprints
JazmineMossFemale20Gateshead HarriersBruce HorsburghSprints
Bethany EllieMouleFemale18Neath HarriersJohn DaviesThrows
CharlieMyersMale23Birtley ACChris BoundyJumps
ReubenNairneMale18Glasgow Pole Vault SchoolBrian DonaldsonJumps
CoreyNealon-RichardsMale16Coventry Godiva HarriersRonnie WilliamsSprints
AshleyNemitsFemale16Wigan Harriers ACTrevor PainterSprints
OliverNewmanMale19Cambridge & Coleridge ACMark VileLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
SagesseNguieMale20Trafford A.CDerek FraserSprints
LukeNuttallMale19T46Charnwood ACAlison WyethMiddle Distance
EmilieOakdenFemale15Lewes ACRichard PillingJumps
Zara3sObamakinwaFemale16Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACMark ChapmanThrows
EsmeO'ConnellFemale18F20Dacorum & Tring ACJake AweJumps
JadeO'DowdaFemale21Newham & Essex BeaglesToni MinichielloMulti-Events
DestinyOgaliMale19Dacorum & Tring ACWinston ThomasSprints
DominicOgbechieMale18Highgate HarriersMarius Guei / John HerbertJumps
TobiOgunkanmiMale19Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowPeter GriffithsSprints
TomPartingtonMale21Manx HarriersSteve PartingtonLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
BenPattisonMale18Basingstoke and Mid Hants AthleticsDave RaganMiddle Distance
AbigailPawlettFemale17Stockport Track and FieldJoe FrostMulti-Events
CharlottePayneFemale18DeafReading Athletics ClubPaul DickensonThrows
Cassie-AnnPembertonFemale19Birchfield HarriersSharon MorrisSprints
IndiaPentlandFemale18Darlington Harriers and Athletics ClubDavid LowesMiddle Distance
OsianPerrinMale17Menai T&FAndy wallingMiddle Distance
MeghanPorterfieldFemale15Victoria Park City of GlasgowHenry HunterThrows
JoePurbrickMale16Peterborough & Nene ValleyTony JarrettHurdles
EmilyRaceFemale20Worksop HarriersPeter FendleyMulti-Events
SamuelReardonMale16Blackheath and Bromley harriers ACNigel StickingsMiddle Distance
BethanReesFemale20Cannock and Stafford ACMark PinnerThrows
AlishaReesFemale21Edinburgh ACLeon BaptisteSprints
MollyRevilleFemale15Edinburgh ACLinda NicholsonJumps
BenjaminReynoldsMale18Cardiff AACArwyn DaviesMiddle Distance
PippaRoesslerFemale16Aldershot, Farnham and District ACMick WoodsMiddle Distance
EllaRushFemale16Amber Valley & Erewash ACMichael BakerMulti-Events
AbdulsamadSanusiMale16Newham & Essex BeaglesNat SeniorHurdles
AlessandroScheniniMale20Giffnock North AACRyan McallisterJumps
JamiSchlueterMale17Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersAlan RichardsonMulti-Events
LucyScothernFemale16Chester le Street ACDavid LowesMiddle Distance
RosieSharplesFemale16Falkirk Victoria HarriersBryan RoyMulti-Events
RubySimpsonFemale15Hallamshire HarriersTrevor PainterMiddle Distance
ScottSinclairMale16Preston HarriersCaroline WardenJumps
JodieSmithFemale19Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowLaura Alleyne-TurnerMulti-Events
JadeSpencer-SmithFemale19Harrow ACConrad KalinowskiJumps
MatthewStonierMale19Invicta East Kent ACPeter MullervyMiddle Distance
BenSuttonMale19Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACPaul WestonJumps
TeddyTchoudjaFemale17Shettleston HarriersJohn ScottThrows
AnnieTestarFemale18Stroud ACLuke GunnMiddle Distance
EmilyThompsonFemale20Banbury HarriersLuke GunnMiddle Distance
AlexanderThomsonMale19T38Victoria Park City of GlasgowChris baillieSprints
MayaTodd McintyreFemale17Rushcliffe Athletics ClubGraham MoffatLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
TaiaTunstallFemale18Harrow ACStuart CarlawThrows
EloiseWalkerFemale19Edinburgh ACAndy YoungMiddle Distance
ErinWallaceFemale20Giffnock North AACAndy YoungMiddle Distance
SophieWaltonFemale16Horwich Harriers RMITrevor WilliamsSprints
BekahWaltonFemale21Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACDavid TurnerThrows
BenjaminWestMale19Milton Keynes Distance ProjectKyle BennettLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
JamesWhiteakerMale22Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACNigel WhiteakerThrows
JosephWigfieldMale20Liverpool HarriersCraig WinrowMiddle Distance
(Edson) GeorgeWilkinsonMale18Enfield & Haringey ACCallum WilkinsonLong Distance/Steeplechase/XC
EmilyWilliamsFemale19Kettering Town HarriersShane SmithMiddle Distance
LaurenWilliamsFemale21Cardiff AACMatt EliasHurdles
Hannah LucyWilliamsFemale22Herts PhoenixGlyn HawkesSprints
KaliyahYoungFemale17Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACClarence CalendarSprints
FabioZamparelliMale16T/F20Cornwall Athletic ClubMo PearsonThrows
About