2022 RPMF Grant Recipients

2022 RPMF Grant Recipients

 First nameLast nameSex Name of Primary clubName of Primary Coach
1ToniAdemuwagunMaleThames Valley HarriersFuzz Caan
2OreofeoluwaAdepegbaMaleBasildon ACVespa Ellis
3KelechiAguochaMaleBlackhealth and Bromley ACFuzz Caan
4AlexAlstonMaleBedford & CountySimon Goodwin
5GeorgeArmstrongMaleNewham & Essex Beagles ACZane Duquemin
6SophieAshurstFemaleSale Harriers ManchesterAndy Ashurst
7DominicAshwellMaleShafstbury Barnet HarriersMarvin Rowe
8OliviaAustinFemaleSouthampton ACDavid Callaway
9JeremiahAzuMaleCardiff ACHelen james
10DanielBainbridgeMaleShaftesbury Barnet HarriersMike McNeill
11LukeBallMaleYate and District Athletic ClubJeremy Dale
12BrandonBallardMaleT20Hunt'sDenise korkmaz
13ReynoldBanigoMaleSale Harriers ManchesterMatt Barton
14EllenBarberFemaleYeovil OlympiadsDavid Feeney
15AliciaBarrettFemaleChesterfield ACBenke
16HettyBartlettFemaleT38 City Of Norwich Athletics ClubDenis Costello
17AbigailBirchFemaleF41St. Albans ACMalcolm Wallace
18JacobBlancMaleHavering Athletics ClubTony Benton
19JennaBlundellFemaleBristol & WestBenke Blomkvist
20IsabelleBoffeyFemaleEnfield and HaringeyLuke Gunn
21AdamBoothMalePoole ACFrancis Baker
22EllieBostockFemaleHertford and Ware Combines Athletics ClubStuart Storey
23EthanBrady-JonesMaleWirral ACSarah Kearney
24KeiraBrady-JonesFemaleWirral ACSarah Kearney
25KatieBrantFemaleBurton Athletics ClubPaul Smith
26SamBreretonMaleBirchfield HarriersFuzz Caan
27ThomasBridgerMaleCambridge and Coleridge ACMark Vile
28JosephBrierMaleSwansea HarriersMatt Elias
29HannahBrierFemaleSwansea HarriersMatt Elias
30BeckyBriggsFemaleCity of Hull ACGeoff Watkin
31OliverBrombyMaleSouthampton ACmarvin rowe
32LouisaBrownFemaleGarscube HarriersAlex Chalmers
33RhianaBurrellFemaleBirchfield HarriersPaul Harrison
34ShaunBurrowsMaleT38 Charnwood ACJoe McDonnell
35RachelCallanFemaleGiffnock North ACJackie Alexander
36IslaCalvertFemaleEdinburgh University Hare and HoundsLewis Walker
37SarahCalvertFemaleLivingston ACLewis Walker
38CoreyCampbellMaleTeam East LothianAlister Russell
39DonovanCapesMalePANVACLewis Capes
40LilyCarlawFemaleHarrow ACStuart Carlaw
41EbonyCarrFemaleMarshall Milton KeynesGlyn Hawkes
42MollyCauderyFemaleThames Valley HarriersScott Simpson
43AlastairChalmersMaleGuernsey AthleticsMatt Elias
44SamCharltonMaleWallsend Harriers ACHelen Clitheroe
45JoelClarke-KhanMaleWorcester ACDeirdre Elmhirst
46MarthaCollingsFemaleWoking ACLuke Gunn
47SimonCoppardMaleTonbridge ACChris McGeorge
48BarneyCorrallMaleT37Charnwood ACAston Moore
49KaiCrawfordMaleAberdeen AACAaron Odentz
50HeatherCubbageFemaleCity of Portsmouth ACAndrew Neal
51LewisDaveyMaleNewham & Essex Beagles ACLloyd Cowan
52BradDavies-PugheMaleShaftesbury Barnet HarriersJake Awe
53GavinDrysdaleMaleRR3Red Star ACDavid Phee
54LukeDuffyMaleMansfield HarriersRichard Massey
55ChrisDyrmishiMaleNorthampton ACStuart Carlaw
56SuccessEduanFemaleSale Harriers ManchesterAnita Richardson
57JonaEfolokoMaleSale Harriers ManchesterClarence Callander
58KaneElliottMaleFalkirk Victoria HarriersWilliam Sharp
59LaurenFarleyFemaleBlackhealth and Bromley ACMark chapman
60AlannahFashanuFemaleShaftesbury Barnet HarriersRyan Freckleton
61EdFauldsMaleRugby and Northampton ACJames Wright
62JoshFauldsMaleShaftesbury Barnet HarriersAlex Currie
63JoeFergusonMaleLeeds City ACLewis Samuel
64MurrayFotheringhamMaleGiffnock North ACColin Sinclair
65IzzyFryFemaleNewbury ACSteve Vernon
66TeddyGannonMaleWindsor, Slough, Eton & HounslowGarry Power
67MaisieGriceFemaleAldershot Farnham and District ACBud Baldaro
68RebeccaGrieveFemalePitreavie ACFrancis Smith
69LucyHadawayFemaleCity of York ACMatt Barton
70DaniHalesFemaleTelford ACAnthony Pitt
71JamesHansonMaleWoking acJake awe
72BenHawkesMaleWorthing & District HarriersAdrian Palmer
73AlexHaydock-WilsonMaleWindsor, Slough, Eton & HounslowBenke Blomkvist
74KatieHeadFemaleNewham & Essex Beagles ACPaul Head
75EloiseHindFemaleOxford City ACIan Marriott
76ThomasHolmesMaleLoughborough StudentsMark Bradford
77DanielHowellsMaleAldershot Farnham and District ACRichard Ashe
78AbbyHughesFemaleTaunton Athletic ClubSteve Shaw
79LilyHullandFemaleLoughborough StudentsFemi Akinsanya
80AmyHuntFemaleWakefield HarriersDaniel Gardiner
81KristianImrothMaleShaftesbury Barnet HarriersStephen Murphy
82IonaIrvineFemaleOxford City ACMarcia Marriott
83AbigailIvesFemaleBasildon ACN/A
84BebeJacksonFemaleT44 Harlow Athletics ClubMichelle dawson
85MichaelJenkinsMaleF38Pembrokeshire HarriersRyan Spencer Jones
86MarliJessopFemaleShaftesbury Barnet harriersScott Grace
87KatieJohnsonFemaleEdinburgh ACDavid Johnson
88KarlJohnsonMaleNewham & Essex Beagles ACTony Jarrett
89CaiusJosephMaleBasingstoke and Mid Hants Athletics ClubRafer Joseph
90JasonKalalaMaleVictoria Park and Tower HamletsNat Senior
91GeorgeKeenMaleCambridge and Coleridge ACMark Vile
92MeganKeithFemaleInverness Harriers AACRoss Cains
93HannahKellyFemaleBolton United HarriersLes Hall
94DerekKinlockMaleCroydon HarriersNat Senior
95AlexknibbsMaleAmber Valley and Erewash ACNick Dakin
96MatthewKnowlesMaleLancaster and Morecambe ACSophie Dunnet
97AidanLeesonMaleRugby and Northampton AcNick Dakin
98DejauneLingardMaleCambridge HarriersRyan Freckleton
99YasminLiverpoolFemaleCoventry Godiva HarriersStewart Marshall
100EloiseMacDonaldFemaleAndoverStuart Jones
101NathanMaguireMaleT54Kirkby ACSteve Hoskins
102IsabelleMardleFemaleCity of Norwich Athletics ClubKeith Yellop
103TobyMarkhamMaleT38Newham & Essex Beagles ACSegrid Ayers
104AlastairMarshallMaleCentral ACDerek Easton
105JoelMattacksMaleT20/F20Team Bath ACPhillip Warwicker
106LucyMatthewsFemaleBirchfield HarriersBenke Blomkvist
107MiaMcIntoshFemaleDacorum and Tring ACJake Awe
108HenryMcluckieMaleShaftesbury Barnet Harriersgeoff watkin
109AlexMelloyMaleCambridge and Coleridge ACMark Vile
110HollyMillsFemaleAndoverLaura Turner-Alleyne
111GeorgeMillsMaleBrighton PhoenixJon Bigg
112JakeMinshullMaleCoventry Godiva HarriersEamonn Kelly
113TomMortimerMaleStroud and District ACChris/Sonia McGeorge
114LilyMurrayFemaleSwale Combined Athletics ClubGareth Cook
115ReubenNairneMaleGiffnock North ACBrian Donaldson
116CoreyNealon-RichardsMaleCoventry Godiva HarriersRonnie Williams
117CarmenNeatFemaleAberdeen AACFuzz Caan
118AlmazNerurkarFemaleBrighton PhoenixJoel Kidger
119HenryNwokeMaleLiverpool HarriersMike Sweeney
120ZaraObamakinwaFemaleBlackhealth and Bromley ACMark Chapman
121JosephO'BrieinMaleCity of York ACDonald Macmillan
122EsmeO'ConnellFemaleDacorum and Tring ACRob Wright
123JadeO'DowdaFemaleNewham & Essex Beagles ACJohn Lane
124DestinyOgaliMaleDacorum and Tring ACWinston Thomas
125OnyekachuwkuOkohMaleChelmsford ACJade Harding
126StephanieOkoroFemaleHavering Athletics ClubAnthony Benton
127CharleyO'NeillMaleBirchfield HarriersAdam Lyons
128MichaelOnilogboMaleNewham & Essex Beagles ACCarl graham
129ChukwuemekaOsammorMaleSheffield and DearneJames Taylor
130EmilyOyekanFemaleSale Harriers ManchesterJess Taylor Jemmet
131EmmanuelOyinbo-CokerMaleT47Newham & Essex Beagles ACNat senior
132MollyPalmerFemaleCharnwood ACLukasz Zawila
133TylerPantonMaleWoking ACJoe Holden
134JoelPascallMaleNewhamNat senior
135BenPattisonMaleBasingstoke and Mid Hants Athletics ClubDave Ragan
136DafyddPawlettMalePembrokeshire HarriersNigel Pawlett
137AbigailPawlettFemaleTrafford ACJoe Frost
138CharlottePayneFemaleDeafReading ACPaul Dickenson
139OsianPerrinMaleMenai T&FAndy walling
140ZoePollockFemaleOxford City ACNick Dakin
141MeghanPorterfieldFemaleVictoria Park City of GlasgowAlison Grey
142JerielQuainooMaleBlackhealth and Bromley ACRyan Freckleton
143DavidRaceMaleGateshead HarriersJohn Stephenson
144DanielRacleMaleAltrincham & District ACSonia McGeorge
145EllaRushFemaleAmber Valley and Erewash ACDavid Feeney
146SegunSamuelMaleT46SOUTH LONDON HARRIERSJeffrey Lawal Balogun
147KevinSantosMaleT47City of Norwich athletics clubMike utting
148AlessandroScheniniMaleGiffnock North ACRyan McAllister
149GeorgeSeeryMaleThanet Athletics ClubStewart Marshall
150AleeyaSibbonsFemaleNewham & Essex Beagles ACCoral Nourrice
151SimbiyatSikiruFemaleWoodford Green ACNorman Simmons
152RubySimpsonFemaleSheffield and Dearne ACTrevor Painter
153CalvinSmithMaleShaftesbury Barnet HarriersClive Poyner
154JodieSmithFemaleWindsor, Slough, Eton & HounslowLaura Turner Alleyne
155MatthewStonierMaleInvicta East Kent ACSonia McGeorge
156WillSuttonMaleCrawley Athletic ClubSarah Hewitt
157BaileySwiftMaleNorthampton ACLeon Baptiste
158SarahTaitFemaleLasswade AACKirk Smith
159ThomasTalbotMaleRR2 Lincoln Wellington Athletics ClubPhilip Fleetwood
160CallumTaylorMaleCity of Portsmouth ACBronwin Carter
161TrezeguetTaylorFemaleTrafford ACAndrew Wood
162JamesTaylorMaleWindsor, Slough, Eton & HounslowDanny Sawyers
163RuscianoThomas-RileyMaleCoventry Godiva HarriersRonnie Williams
164AmyThompsonFemaleF40 Wigan HarriersBob Halliwell
165AlexanderThomsonMaleT38Victoria Park City of GlasgowChris baillie
166WilliamTrottMaleSwansea HarriersJane Hosgood
167TaiaTunstallFemaleHarrow ACStuart Carlaw
168GeorgeTurnerMaleCrawley Athletic ClubAllan Williams
169ZaraTyasFemaleStockport Track and FieldJoe Frost
170ErinWallaceFemaleGiffnock North ACAndy Young
171BekahWaltonFemaleBlackhealth and Bromley ACDavid Turner
172SophieWaltonFemaleNorwichTrevor Williams
173AmyWarreFemaleWindsor, Slough, Eton & HounslowKeith Fleming
174BenjaminWestMaleMilton Keynes Distance ProjectKyle Bennett
175EthanWiltshireMaleMarshall Milton KeynesJake Awe
176JoshWoodsMaleShaftesbury Barnet HarriersJade Surman
177FabioZamparelliMaleT/F20Cornwall ACMo Pearson
178WegahtaZeromMaleAshford Athletics ClubStella Bandu
About