RPMF Grants 2018

Ron Pickering Memorial Fund

RPMF Grants 2018

First nameLast nameCountyName of clubAgeName of coach                                                
Oreoluwa (Ore)AdamsonEnglandHerne Hill Harriers15
RemiAdebiyiGwentNewport Harriers17Darryn Mcatee
OsazeAghedoWest GlamorganSwansea Harriers18Steven Ingram
MirajiAhmedLanarkshireGlasgow School of Sport15David Watson
EmmaAldersonMerseysideLiverpool Harriers AC17Stephen Carroll
AmberAnningEast SussexBrighton & Hove AC16Lloyd Cowan
GeorgeArmstrongLeicestershireNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students19Zane Duquemin
JamesArnottDevonCity of Plymouth20Ryan Freckleton
ReubenArthurLondonEnfield & Haringey20Ryan Freckleton
DominicAshwellHertfordshireShaftsbury Barnet Harriers.18Marvin s rowe
KristalAwuahLondonHerne Hill Harriers18Mathew Thomas
JeremiahAzuSouth GlamorganCardiff AAC16Helen James
DanielBainbridgeNorfolkShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18David Parker
EllieBakerHertfordshireShaftesbury Barnet19Jon Bigg
AlexBarbourBerkshireWSEH18Shireen Higgins
BethBarlowCheshireSalford Harriers17Duncan Mason
DaisyBarnesLeicestershireNotts AC17Adam Lyons
EllaBarrettDerbyshireChesterfield AC19Antonio Minchiello
LilyBeckfordmiddlesexShaftsbury Barnet Harriers20Linford Christie
SamBennettEssexBasildon AC16Steve Surety
AlexBernsteinLancashirePreston Harriers15Bob Welfare
IsabelleBoffeyLondonEnfield and Haringey17Doug Stone
AlexBotterillNorth YorkshireCity Of York AC17Andrew Henderson
PhilippaBowdenBerkshireAldershot, Farnham & District AC22Mick Woods
JoeBrazierEssexHarlow athletics20Richard Chiassaro
SamBreretonCornwallNewquay and Par AC15Clive Marsh
JosephBrierNeath Port TalbotSwansea Harriers18Matt Elias
HannahBrierNeath Port TalbotSwansea Harriers19Steve Fudge
JudeBright-DaviesMiddlesexThames Valley Harriers18David Johnson
JackBroadbentEssexBasildon Athletics Club17Vespa Ellis
OliverBrombyHampshireSouthampton AC19Gary and Sara MacDonald Gray
EleanorBroomeNorthamptonRugby & Northampton A/C18Ian Roberts
EthanBrownKentBlackheath and Bromley16Lloyd Cowan
MayaBruneySurreyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC19John Blackie / David Bruney
MaxBurginWest YorkshireHalifax Harriers15Brian Burgin
AnnaBurtAvonTeam Bath AC17Kevin Brunt
BayleyCampbellBerkshireWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow17Paul Dickenson
JasmineCareyLancashireBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC15Kevin Davies
EbonyCarrBuckinghamshireMarshall Milton Keynes Athletics Club18
DanielCartwrightWest MidlandsBirchfield Harriers18malcom fenton
MollyCauderyCornwallCornwall AC17Stuart Caudery
Melissa. (Millie)CavanaghHampshireCity of portsmouth18John Miller
AlastairChalmersChannel IslandsGIAAC - Guernsey Athletics17Dale Garland
CameronChalmersGuernseyGuernsey Athletics20James Hillier
KaieChambers BrownWest MidlandsBirchfield Harriers18Sharon Morris
KarimChanLeicestershirePeterborough AC16Femi Akinsanya
JillCherryNorth LanarkshireVictoria Park City of Glasgow19Allan Scott
VeraChineduLondonCambridge Harriers / Oaklands College17Ryan Freckleton
BenCopleyEast YorkshireKingston upon Hull AC15Dave Bennett
HarryCoppellLancashireWigan Harriers21John Mitchell
CameronCorbishleyKentMedway and Maidstone20Dr Andi Drake
KirstyCostelloRenfrewshireKilbarchan AAC15Karen Costello
MollieCourtneyGloucestershireCheltenham & County Harriers20David Warner
JazzCrawfordBlackheath & Bromley19Piotr Spas
OliverCresswellWarwickshireStratford upon Avon Athletics club17Paul Bearman
HeatherCubbageHampshireCity of Portsmouth Athletics Club16Graham Arnold/Helen Bloomfield
LanaCullifordVale of GlamorganCardiff AAC17Helen James
JonathanDaviesWest MidlandsReading AC23Luke Gunn
AidenDaviesSouth YorkshireDoncaster AC21Sam Stanislaus
ArchieDavisEast SussexBrighton Phoenix AC18Joel Kidger
Kylede EscofetWest MidlandsBirchfield Harriers20Andy Paul
SeamusDerbyshireStaffordshireCity of Stoke AC17Derek Yeomans
PatrickDeverLancashirePreston Harriers21Andrew Bibby
JosephDewarEssexWoodford Green & Essex Ladies21Gladys Bird
CharlieDobsonEssexColchester Harriers/Shaftesbury 18Steven Garnham
LukeDuffyNottinghamshireMansfield Harriers16Richard Massey
OliverDustinCumbriaBorder Harriers16Graeme Mason
PippaEarleyEnglandKingston & Poly17John Shepherd / LLoyd Cowan
MairEdwardsHampshireBasingstoke and Mid Hants Athletics Club18John Davis
JonaEfolokoGreater ManchesterSale Harries Manchester18John Smith
JoshFauldsWarwickshireRugby and Northampton AC17James Wright
AimeeFellowsDerbyshireChesterfield & District Athletics Club16Jaime Walker/Dan Burdett
CameronFilleryEast SussexBrighton and Hove18Micheal Baker
RobbieFitzgibbonSussexBrighton Phoenix21Jon Bigg
HannahFosterBedforshireShafesbury Barnet Harriers15Craig Andrew
GeorgeFoxLancashireBlackpool Wyre and Fylde AC20Derek Newton
KiaraFrizelleWalesCardiff AAC16Phil Banning
AnaGarciaSouth YorkshireCity of Sheffield and Dearne AC16Mark Wall
AmyGellionYorkshireRotherham Harriers17
EmilyGhoseNottinghamshireTonbridge AC/ Univ. of Nottingham 18Peter Selby
JackGladmanHertsStevenage & North Herts AC20Andy Coleman
RyanGormanDerbyshireNotts AC19Karen Buck
JamesGormleyWest MidlandsCity of Sheffield & Dearne ac19John Wood
AmyGriffithsLeicestershireAldershot Farnham & District21Rob Denmark
JoshGriffithsCarmarthenshireSwansea Harriers24Self Coached
CasseyGrimwadeSouth GlamorganCardiff AAC15Lisa Grimwade
LucyHadawayNorth YorkshireCity of York Athletic Club17Matt Barton
JosephHardingEssexBasildon AC15Steve Peaty/ Tony Jarrett
DylanHarrisBerkshireReading athletics club20Dwyane Stoddart
ElliottHarrisWest MidlandsSolihull & Small Heath15Paul Deakin
BenHawkesWest SussexWorthing & District Harriers16Eric Davison
RebeccaHawkinsKentBexley A.C.18John Bancroft
SamHazelBedfordshireShaftesbury Barnet Harriers21Jane Dixon
MhairiHendrySouth LanarkshireVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC21William Parker
ThomasHewesEssexChelmsford AC18John Herbert
TomHewsonHampshireAndover Athletic Club16Mark Bradford
JakeHeywardSouth WalesCardiff AAC18James Thie
KeelyHodgkinsonManchesterLeigh Harriers15Margaret Galvin
MarlonHogg-WilliamsLondonNewham & Essex Beagles19Barrington King
AmyHolderBerkshireWSEH21Neville Thompson
JessicaHopkinsessexChelmsford athletics club15Steve Mitchel
EmmaHoweCheshireWest Cheshire16Dave McKay
HarryHughesSuffolkWest Suffolk AC20Mike Mcneill
AmyHuntNottsCharnwood Ac15Joe McDonnell
GeorgeHydeCheshireWest Cheshire AC16
KennethIkejiEssexBasildon ac15Paul Head
DanielJarvisMiddlesexLiverpool Harriers21Mick woods
KarlJohnsonLomdonNewham and Essex Beagles16Tony Jarrett
VictoriaJohnsonLeicestershireCharnwood Athletics Club16Eliska Binks
HannahJohnsonBerkshireWSE&H23David Parker
TaitJonesSurreyShaftesbury Barnet16Neville Thompson
KristianJonesVale of GlamorganCardiff AAC19Glyn Hawkes
CaiusJosephHantsBasingstoke and Northhants AC18Rafer Joseph
HamzaKadirMiddlesexShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18Ali Kadir
SimranKaurAvonBristol and West AC15Nick Harris
ThomasKeenCambsCambridge and Coleridge16Mark Vile
HannahKellyLancashireBolton United Harriers16Les Hall
JoelKhanWorcestershireWorcester AC17Deirdre Elmhirst
EthanKirbyDevonNewton Abbot AC16Mike Swift
AlexKnibbsDerbyshireAmber Valley and Erewash AC18Nick Dakin
DanielKnightEssexEnfield & Haringey15Brian Hopkins
HarrietKnowles-JonesCheshireWarrington AC19Paul Roden
JessicaLambertWest SussexCrawley AC16David Buckett
KatieLambertShropshireKidderminster and stourport18John Pearson
ClaudiaLance JonesSurreyGuildford & Godalming AC17Sue Goode
ClaudimiraLandimLondonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets17Kelvin Joseph Richards
MaxLawESSEXHavering AC15Sam Harrison
OwenLawrenceHampshireSouthampton AC18Gary Gray/Sara Mcdonald
JackLawrieFifeWoodford Green21Roy Buchanan
AdamLindoWest SussexCrawley AC15Julia Machin
BenLloydHertsShaftsbury Barnet16Stanley Madiri
RickyLutakomeSurreySutton and Distict AC17Nick Hancock
SophieMaceSurreyWalton AC19Zane Duquemin
AnnaMacfadyenMidLothianEdinburgh University / Forres Harriers18John Lees
SeumasMacKayShetlandShetland AAC16David Wagstaff
MahamedMahamedHampshireSouthampton AC20Peter Haynes
NikkiMansonLanarkshireGiffnock North AAC22Ken Allan
CaitlynMappsGwentCardiff Archers15Phil Warwicker
AlexanderMarsdenLancashirePreston Harriers18Peter Warden
OliviaMasonCumbriaBorder Harriers AC16Graeme Mason
WesleyMatsuka-WilliamsNorfolkCIty of Norwich Athletics Club17Denis Costello
Lucy-JaneMatthewsWiltshireSouthampton Athletics Club15Andy Fisher
HollyMcArthurNorth LanarkshireWhitemoss AAC/Edinburgh AC17Iain McEwan
JoelMcFarlaneAngusArbroath & District17Ian McFarlane
FinleyMclearDevonExeter Harriers17Kirk Salmon
EllaMcNivenMerseysideLiverpool Harriers16Lynn Webb
AnnaMerrittHantsSouthampton AC15Dave and Debbie Callaway
ChadMillerSurreyHercules wimbledon athletics club17Ryan freckleton
RechmialMillerSurreyHercules Wimbledon19Ryan Freckleton
HollyMillsHantsAndover17James Coney
FeliciaMiloroNottinghamshireSutton in Ashfield harriers athletics club16Maxine Robbins
EmilyMisantoniCheshireStockport Harriers athletic club15Joe Frost
HannahMolyneauxLincolnshireCity of Sheffield and Dearne AC16Hannah Molyneaux
JayMorseVale of GlamorganCardiff AAC16Brett Morse / Ian Leek
BethanyMouleNeath Port TalbotNeath Harriers15John Davies
EmilyMoyesSuffolkWest suffolk19Mick Woods
AndrewMurphyGlasgow CityGlasgow City AC/ Kilbarchan AAC22Colin Sinclair
CharlieMyersClevelandMiddlesbrough (Mandale)20Chris Boundy
JenniferNesbittWorcestershireWorcester AC22David Walker
JasonNicholsonNorthumberlandGateshead Harriers AC18Janice Kaufman
AdeleNicollPowysBirchfield Harriers21Ryan Spencer-Jones
LukeNuttallLeicestershireCharnwood AC16Alison Wyeth and Vince Wilson
EsmeO'ConnellHertsDacorum and Tring AC15Ian Roberts
DominicOgbechieMiddlesexHighgate Harriers15Maruis Guei
NaomiOgbetaSalfordTrafford AC/Manchester Uni19Tom Cullen
FayeOlszowkaKentBexley AC17Tony Garrett
SarahOmoregieCardiffCardiff AAC17
JadeOniKentMedway and maidstone16Mark Chapman/Gary Gallagher
GaiaOsborneHampshireCity of Portsmouth AC17Bronwin Carter
JuliaPaternainCambridgeshireCambridge and Coleridge Athletics Club17Mark Vile
JacobPaulSurreyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow22Marina Armstrong
CharlottePayneWest BerkshireNewbury15Bob Broadbridge
ElowenPenfoldCornwallNewquay and Par AC16Paula Best
RowanPowellLeicestershireLeicester Coritanians18Glenys Morton
AimeePrattCheshireSale Harriers20Vicente Modahl
AmyPyeStaffordshireCannock and Stafford AC16Gary Myles
AmeliaQuirkBerkshireBracknell AC17Beverley Kitching
EmilyRaceNottsWorksop Harriers17Peter Fendley
JemmaReekieNorth AyrshireKilbarchan19Andy Young
BethanReesStaffsCannock and Stafford / Shaftsbury Barnet17Mark Pinner
AlishaReesKincardineshireBanchory Stonehaven AC/Edinburgh AC18Leon Baptiste
KhaiRiley-La BordeEssexEnfield and Haringey22Ray Gibbins
DanielRowdenEssexWoodford Green20Richard Thurston
LaurenRussellBedfordshireBedford and County ac19Coral Nourrice
RobertSakalaLondonCroydon harriers19Piotr Spas
BenjaminSaundersStaffordshireBirchfield Harriers16Paul Harrison
AdamSearleNorthamptonshireRugby and Northampton AC16Michael Lewis
MarciaSeySurreyCroydon Harriers / Millfield School15Lorna Boothe / Alan Richardson
AbazzShayaam-SmithWest MidlandsBirchfield Harriers17Dan Parton
TaraSimpson-sullivanCumbriaWigan harriers17Bob Halliwell
ZakSkinnerLeicestershireTonbridge AC18Aston Moore
TomosSladeSwanseaSwansea Harriers16Tony Morris
AnnaSmithNottinghamshireMansfield Harriers16Richard Massey
BenSnaithCambridgeshireEnfield and Haringey22Mick Graham
KatieSnowdenLondonHerne Hill Harriers23Rob Denmark
CanaanSolomonEssexWoodford Green & Essex Ladies19Richard Thurston
ThomasSomersNorth YorkshireCity of York AC20Benke Blomkvist
RheaSouthcottWest YorkshireLeeds city ac16Mr Toni Minichiello
KatieStaintonWest MidlandsBirchfield Harriers22Kelly Sotherton
SamStevensLeicestershireLeicester Coritanian AC19Alan Maddocks
KelseyStewartAberdeenshireAberdeen20Ken & Joyce Hogg
AmeliaStricklerStaffordshireThames Valley Harriers23Steve Manz/Zane Duquemin
JosephStrongHertsStevenage and North Herts Athletics Club17Jake Awe
JackSumnersWarwickshireStratford upon Avon Athletics Club16Paul Bearman
JackSwainBedfordshireThames Valley Harriers22David Turner
TreThomasLeicestershireCharnwood AC17Eliska Binks
EmmanuelThomasSurreyCroydon harriers17Allan williams
SteveThompsonWest MidlandsWolverhampton & Bilston A.C17Derrick harding
LeeThompsonNottinghamshireCity of Sheffield & Dearne AC20John Henson
JamesTomlinsonPembrokeshirePembrokeshire Harriers17Paul Jensen
JackTurnerStaffordshireCannock and Stafford15Steven Pearson
JackTurnerDevonExeter Harriers16Kevin Skinner
LucyTurnerTyne and WearGateshead Harriers20Sam Stanislaus
JessicaTurnerDerbyshireAmber Valley & Erewash AC22Nick Dakin
Lukevan OudtshoornHampshireAldershot Farnham and District15Mick Woods
EllieVernonShropshireTelford Athletics club16Shaun Reynolds
HannahVinerGreater LondonHighgate Harriers21Matt Yates
DianiWalkerMidlandsBirchfield Harriers22Lloyd Cowan/Clarence Callander
ErinWallaceEast RenfrewshireGiffnock North17Dudley Walker
EveWalsh-DannCo DownNorth Down15Roger Sexton
JamesWeaverEssexEnfield & Haringey20Laura Turner-Alleyne
VictoriaWeirDevonCity of Plymouth Athletics Club19Bud Baldaro
JamesWhiteakerKentBlackheath & Bromley19Nigel Whiteaker
GeorgeWilkinsonSuffolkE&H AC15Mick Graham /Ron Wallwork
LizzieWilliamsWest SussexVelocity (sutton)22Christine Parsloe
EmilyWilliamsNorthantsKettering Town Harriers15Shane Smith
HannahWilliamsHertfordshireHerts Phoenix19Colin Gaynor and Nick Lloyd
EveWrightEssexBraintree & District AC15Anthony Gordon
AlfredYabsleyBuckinghamshireMilton Keynes Distance Project18James Bennett
SophieYorkeGloucestershireCheltenham and County Harriers19David Warner
JoshuaZellerBerkshireBracknell Athletics Club16Amanda Williams
About