RPMF Grants 2019

Ron Pickering Memorial Fund

RPMF Grants 2019

No.First nameLast nameAge Para-AthleteName of clubName of coachEvent Category
1TheoAdesina16Thurrock HarriersKarl SumunMulti-Events
2TopeAdeyeye20Enfield and Haringey ACMarvin RoweSprints
3OsazeAghedo18Swansea HarriersSteven IngramJumps
4MirajiAhmed16Glasgow school of sportDavid WatsonJumps
5EthanAkanni20Bexley ACJerzy MaciukiewiczHurdles
6EmmaAlderson18Liverpool Harriers ACStephen CarrollSprints
7CharlotteAlexander16Herne Hill HarriersWayne VintonEndurance
8MohamedAli15Ealing Southall & MiddlesexSteve MannEndurance
9AmberAnning17Brighton & Hove ACLloyd CowanSprints
10GeorgeArmstrong20Newham and Essex BeagelsZane DuqeminThrows
11ReubenArthur21Enfield & HaringeyRyan FreckletonSprints
12DominicAshwell18Shafestbury Barnet HarriersMarvin RoweSprints
13YasminAustridge18Blackheath & Bromley HACNigel StickingsEndurance
14JeremiahAzu17Cardiff AACHelen JamesSprints
15SouleymanBah20T13Kingston Athletics ClubJohn HerbertSprints
16DanielBainbridge20Shafestbury Barnet HarriersMike McNeillThrows
17EllieBaker20Shafestbury Barnet HarriersJon BiggMiddle Distance
18ReynoldBanigo20Sale HarriersLukasz zawilaJumps
19EllenBarber20Yeovil OlympiadsDavid FeeneyMulti-Events
20AlexandraBarbour20Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowShireen HigginsEndurance
21EllaBarrett20Chesterfield ACAntonio MinichelloSprints
22EmilyBee16City of PlymouthDavid BeeMulti-Events
23HowardBell20Edinburgh ACIain McEwanMulti-Events
24SamBennett17Basildon Athletics ClubSteve SuretySprints
25TylerBilyard16Great Yarmouth and District ACAlan JonesMiddle Distance
26AbigailBirch15F41Cornwall Athletic ClubMo PearsonThrows
27YusufBizimana18Victoria Park & Tower HamletsJeffery NkrumahMiddle Distance
28IsabelleBoffey18Enfield and HaringeyLuke GunnMiddle Distance
29AlexBotterill18City Of York ACAndrew HendersonMiddle Distance
30KaylaBowley16Croydon harriersLorna BoothSprints
31JoeBrazier21t34Harlow acRichard ChiassaroPara-Athletics
32SamBrereton16Newquay and Par ACClive MarshJumps
33JosephBrier20Swansea HarriersMatt EliasSprints
34HannahBrier20Swansea HarriersGlyn HawkesSprints
35ScottBrindley16North Ayrshire Athletics ClubMark StringerMulti-Events
36FrancescaBrint18Sale Harriers ManchesterPaul RodenMiddle Distance
37OliverBromby20SouthamptonACMarvin RoweSprints
38MayaBruney20Blackheath and BromleyJohn BlackieSprints
39MatthewBuckner17Bracknell ACKen SpencerSprints
40MaxBurgin16Halifax HarriersIan and Brian BurginMiddle Distance
41AnnaBurt18Team Bath ACKevin BruntMiddle Distance
42LewisByng17Stratford Upon Avon Athletics ClubPaul BearmanThrows
43SamanthaCallaway16Southampton ACDebbie CallawayThrows
44BayleyCampbell18Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowPaul DickensonThrows
45EbonyCarr20Marshall Milton Keynes ACJonas DoodoSprints
46AlastairChalmers18Guernsey AthleticsJames HillierHurdles
47KaieChambers-Brown20Birchfield HarriersSharon MorrisSprints
48MiaChantree16Chelmsford ACSteve MitchellThrows
49JacobClark16Notts AthleticsMaxine RobbinsJumps
50HarryCoppell22Wigan HarriersJohn MitchellJumps
51OliverCresswell17Stratford upon avon athletics clubJames WrightHurdles
52HeatherCubbage17City of Portsmouth ACAndrew NealThrows
53LanaCulliford18Cardiff AACHelen JamesHurdles
54Kylede Escofet21Birchfield HarriersAndy PaulSprints
55SeamusDerbyshire18City of Stoke ACNick DakinHurdles
56PatrickDever22Preston HarriersAndy BibbyEndurance
57LaurenDickson18Lauren DicksonEndurance
58CharlieDobson18Colchester Harriers / Loughborough Students ACBenke Blomkvist, Steve GarnhamSprints
59OliviaDobson17Exeter harriersPaul wilsonMulti-Events
60AbbieDonnelly22Lincoln Wellington ACROB LEWISEndurance
61TyriDonovan20Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowMarina ArmstrongSprints
62GavinDrysdale17RR3Red Star AC, GlasgowJanice Eaglesham MBEPara-Athletics
63TimothyDuckworth22Liverpool HarriersToby StevensonMulti-Events
64LukeDuffy17Mansfield HarriersLuke GunnMiddle Distance
65OliverDustin17Border HarriersGraeme MasonMiddle Distance
66JamieEdwards18T34Weir Archer AcademyJenny Archer MBEPara-Athletics
67JonaEfoloko18Sale Harriers ManchesterMichael AfilakaSprints
68KaneElliott16Falkirk Victoria HarriersWillie SharpMiddle Distance
69JackEnnis16Croydon HarriersMike FleetJumps
70CameronFillery20Woodford green and Essex ladiesMike BakerHurdles
71HannahFoster16Shafestbury Barnet HarriersCraig AndrewSprints
72MurrayFotheringham15Murray FotheringhamColin SinclairMulti-Events
73KiaraFrizelle17Cardiff AACChris JonesMiddle Distance
74MillyGall15Dacorum & TringJake Awe lead coach/Carol Jackson Multi-Events
75AnaGarcia17City of Sheffield and Dearne Athletics ClubMark WallEndurance
76MaisieGrice18Aldershot Farnham and DistrictMick WoodsEndurance
77AmyGriffiths22Aldershot Franham & DistrictRob DenmarkMiddle Distance
78CasseyGrimwade16Cardiff AACLisa GrimwadeThrows
79NanaGyedu15Cambridge HarriersJohn HillierThrows
80LucyHadaway18City of yorkMatt BartonJumps
81AprilHanslow18CrawleyDave BuckettMulti-Events
82JosephHarding16Basildon ACTony JarrettHurdles
83NatashaHarrison17Stockport Harriers ACAlex O'GormanSprints
84BenHawkes17Worthing & District HarriersEric DavisonThrows
85AlexHaydock-Wilson20Windsor, Slough, Eton and HounslowMichael BakerSprints
86SamHazel22Shafestbury Barnet HarriersJane DixonSprints
87KatieHead18Newham and Essex BeaglesPaul HeadThrows
88OscarHeaney Brufal17Blackheath and Bromley HarriersRoy DickensHurdles
89CalumHenderson18Edinburgh ACJohn ScottJumps
90MhairiHendry22Victoria Park City of Glasgow Athletics ClubWilliam ParkerMiddle Distance
91OliverHewitt20Newbury Athketics ClubPaul DickensonThrows
92TomHewson18Andover Athletic ClubMark BradfordThrows
93JakeHeyward18Cardiff AACJames ThieMiddle Distance
94CharlesHilliard18Birchfield HarriersSharon MorrisSprints
95KeelyHodgkinson16Leigh HarriersJoe & Margaret GalvinMiddle Distance
96AmyHolder22Windsor Slough Eton and HounslowNeville ThompsonThrows
97JessicaHopkins16Chelmsford acSteve Mitchell & Sarah BedfordMulti-Events
98AliceHopkins20Oxford City ACMarcia MarriottMulti-Events
99EmmaHowe17West Cheshire ACDave McKayThrows
100RoryHoworth16Team Bath ACJulie AlexanderMulti-Events
101CariHughes20Swansea HarriersANDREW WALLINGMiddle Distance
102AmyHunt16Charnwood ACJoe McDonnellSprints
103EthanHussey15Leeds City ACAndrew HendersonMiddle Distance
104FinnianHutchinson16City of York Athletics ClubAndrew HendersonEndurance
105GeorgeHyde17West Cheshire ACDave MckayThrows
106KennethIkeji16Basildon ACPaul HeadThrows
107KristianImroth16Shafestbury Barnet HarriersStephen MurphyEndurance
108TiaJackson16Bristol & WestJonathan JacksonSprints
109KodyJohnson15Banbury HarriersFelicity DawesThrows
110VictoriaJohnson17Charnwood ACEliska BinksHurdles
111KarlJohnson17Newham and Essex BeaglesTony JarrettHurdles
112JasmineJolly16Birchfield HarriersMaria Jolly and Iheanyi IhediwaHurdles
113TaitJones17Shafestbury Barnet HarriersNeville ThompsonThrows
114CaiusJoseph18Basingstoke And Mid Hants ACRafer JosephMulti-Events
115JasonKalala15Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets ACAlf VickersSprints
116ThomasKeen17Cambridge and Coleridge athletics clubMark VileMiddle Distance
117HannahKelly17Bolton United HarriersLes HallSprints
118KyleKeyworth21T38Manchester Harriers & Athletics ClubKes SalmonSprints
119JoelKhan20Worcester ACDeirdre ElmhirstJumps
120AlexKnibbs20Amber Valley and Erewash ACNick DakinHurdles
121HarrietKnowles-Jones20Warrington ACPaul RodenEndurance
122JessicaLambert17Crawley ACDavid BuckettSprints
123MaxLaw16Havering ACSam HarrisonThrows
124JackLawrie22Woodford GreenJared DeaconHurdles
125AidanLeeson18Rugby & Northampton ACJames WrightSprints
126BenLloyd17Shafestbury Barnet HarriersJacqui AgyepongSprints
127SeumasMacKay17Shetland Amateur Athletics ClubDavid WagstaffMiddle Distance
128Megan GraceMarrs21Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow / LoughboroughJerzy MaciukiewiczHurdles
129OliviaMason16Border HarriersGraeme MasonMiddle Distance
130Lucy-JaneMatthews16Southampton Athletics ClubAndy FisherHurdles
131HollyMcArthur18Edinburgh AC, Whitemoss AACIain McewanMulti-Events
132JoelMcfarlane17Arbroath & District A CIan McfarlaneMulti-Events
133ConallMcGinness16Hunts AC / Cambridge and ColeridgeMark VileMiddle Distance
134Stephen McKenzie17Pitreavie AACLinda NicolsonJumps
135HenryMcluckie16Isle of Wight athletics clubPaul SimpsonEndurance
136RechmialMiller20Hercules WimbledonRyan FreckletonSprints
137ChadMiller18Hercules Wimbledon ACRyan FreckletonSprints
138HollyMills18AndoverLaura Turner-AlleyneMulti-Events
139BrandonMingeli18Cambridge HarriersRyan FreckletonSprints
140EmilyMisantoni16Stockport harriersJoe frostMulti-Events
141LaraMoffat15Milton Keynes Athletics ClubJack KeeThrows
142HannahMolyneaux17City of Sheffield & DearneMalcolm FentonThrows
143GraceMorgan16Cardiff ArchersMatthew WoodMulti-Events
144MaceyMorris15Swansea HarriersKevin WilliamsSprints
145JayMorse17Cardiff AACBrett MorseThrows
146TomMortimer20Stroud and District ACChris BrownEndurance
147BethanyMoule16Neath Harrier'sJohn DaviesThrows
148JasonNicholson18Gateshead HarriersJanice KaufmanHurdles
149LukeNuttall17T46Charnwood ACVince WilsonMiddle Distance
150HenryNwoke15Liverpool HarriersMike SweeneySprints
151IndiaOates16T35Darlington HarriersAndy Woodward / Helen BowlesSprints
152EsmeO'Connell16F20/T20Dacorum and Tring ACPATRICK O'SHEA (PADDY)Jumps
153JadeO'Dowda18Oxford City ACToni MinichielloMulti-Events
154DominicOgbechie16Highgate HarriersMarius Guei /Carol JacksonJumps
155NaomiOgbeta20Trafford ACTom CullenJumps
156EllieO'Hara15Edinburgh Athletic ClubLinda NicholsonJumps
157OluwafunminiyiOlajide16Thurrock HarriersGerry HeapyJumps
158PraiseOlalere17Grantham Athletics ClubAndy McMahonSprints
159JosieOliarnyk18Halesowen Athletics and Cycling ClubDominic McNeillisJumps
160SarahOmoregie18Cardiff AACGareth LeaseThrows
161JadeOni17Blackheath and BromleyGary Gallagher/Mark ChapmanJumps
162MalachiOram22DeafEnfield & Haringey AC Disability SectionYvonne JacobsSprints
163HollyPage18Dartford HarriersJason MarchantEndurance
164RossPaterson20T38Red Star ACRobert PatersonPara-Athletics
165BenPattison16Basingstoke and Mid Hants Athletics ClubDave RaganSprints
166AbigailPawlett15Stockport Harriers ACJoe FrostMulti-Events
167CharlottePayne16DeafNewbury Athletics ClubBob BroadbridgeThrows
168JoshuaPearson16Windsor Slough Eton & HounslowSimon DuberleySprints
169Cassie-AnnPemberton17Birchfield HarriersSharon MorrisSprints
170MiguelPerera22Harrow ACJerzy MaciukiewiczHurdles
171AimeePratt21Sale Harriers ManchesterVicente ModahlEndurance
172AmyPye18Gary MylesHurdles
173EmilyRace18Worksop HarriersPeter FendleyMulti-Events
174BethanRees18Cannock and Stafford / Birchfield HarriersMark PinnerThrows
175AlishaRees18Edinburgh ACLeon BaptisteSprints
176Prince MichaelReid17T20Blackheath & Bromley harriers / Croydon HarriersDavid ListonMiddle Distance
177JosephReid22Cardiff AACMatt EliasMiddle Distance
178JordanRicketts17Birchfield HarriersAnthony PittHurdles
179BenRowlings22T34Coventry GodivaIan MirfinPara-Athletics
180LaurenRussell20Bedford and County ACCoral NourriceSprints
181JamiSchlueter16Yeovil OlympiadsAlan Richardson, Ian grantMulti-Events
182DaphneSchrager17T35Team BathJames HillerSprints
183JazzSears16Shafestbury Barnet HarriersCraig AndrewJumps
184FrancescaSene21Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC / Rugby and Northampton AC Ben Hazel/ Mark LambethJumps
185MarciaSey16Croydon Harriers / Millfield SchoolLorna Boothe / Alan RichardsonHurdles
186AbazzShayaam-Smith18Birchfield HarriersKeith FlemingJumps
187ZakSkinner20T13Loughborough Students ACAston MooreJumps
188NatashaSmith18Birchfield HarriersKerry Eddie-Jury/Fuzz CaanMulti-Events
189MaiseySnaith17Cambridge and ColeridgeMick GrahamSprints
190ThomasSomers21Newham & Essex BeaglesBenke BlomkvistSprints
191JadeSpencer-Smith16Harrow ACEllie SpainJumps
192EmilyStewart20T38/F38Gateshead HarriersJanice KaufmanPara-Athletics
193SolSweeney20Perth Strathtay Harriers/Glasgow UniversityAndy YoungEndurance
194ShandellTaylor18Havering Athletics Clubtrevor wellsJumps
195AnnieTestar16Stroud and District ACChristopher BrownMiddle Distance
196BenThomas17Carmarthen HarriersNeil ThomasEndurance
197TreThomas18Charnwood ACEliska BinksHurdles
198EmmanuelThomas18Croydon HarriersAllan WilliamsJumps
199AranThomas16Wakefield District HarriersGreg BeardMulti-Events
200LeeThompson21City of Sheffield & Dearne ACJohn HensonSprints
201AlexanderThomson17T20Whitemoss aacThomas GrahamPara-Athletics
202JackTurner16Cannock & StaffordStephen PearsonThrows
203JackTurner17ExeterKevinMulti-Events
204LucyTurner21Gateshead HarriersSam StanislausMulti-Events
205Lukevan Oudtshoorn16AFDMick WoodsMiddle Distance
206SofiaVella16Cardiff AACDarrell MaynardMulti-Events
207KeiraWaddell16Edinburgh ACDouglas CameronThrows
208ErinWallace18Giffnock NorthDudley WalkerMiddle Distance
209BekahWalton18Blackheath and Bromley Harriers ACDavid TurnerThrows
210AbbyWard20Wakefield District HarriersIan HillJumps
211JamesWhiteaker20Blackheath & BromleyNigel WhiteakerThrows
212SkyeWicks16The HAWCS (Hertford & Ware Combine's)David RiceSprints
213GeorgeWilkinson16Enfield and Haringey ACMICK GRAHAMMiddle Distance
214JackWilkinson17TraffordPaul shawEndurance
215SamirWilliams18Croydon HarriersPaul WestonSprints
216HannahWilliams20Herts PheonixGlyn HawkesSprints
217EmilyWilliams16Kettering Town HarriersShane SmithMiddle Distance
218LaurenWilliams18Swansea HarriersWynford Leyshon / Colin BovellHurdles
219JamieWilliamson21Springburn HarriersGeorge GandyMiddle Distance
220Kieran Wright22Falkirk Victoria HarriersAndy FrostThrows
221JoshWoods16Dacorum & Tring / Shaftsbury BarnetAlfredo MelaoJumps
222BaileyWright17Eastbourne RoversSue KeenSprints
223RubyWyles17Guildford & Godalming ACLiz McColganEndurance
224AlfredYabsley18Bedford and CountySimon GoodwinEndurance
225ArchieYeo15Scunthorpe acDave Harmes/Martin BishellJumps
226JoshuaZeller17Bracknell athletics clubAdrian BrownHurdles

About