RPMF Grants 2020

Ron Pickering Memorial Fund

2020 Successful Grant Applications

      
First nameLast nameAge ParaName of clubCoach
OreAdamson17Herne hill harriers Paul & John
RemiAdebiyi18Newport HarriersDarryn McAtee
ToniAdemuwagun19Thames Valley HarriesFuzz Caan/Carol Jackson
TheoAdesina17Thurrock HarriersKarl Sumun
KelechiAguocha18Blackheath and Bromley HarriersFuzz Caan
CedelleAgyei-Kyem17Walton ACAndrew Kennard
CleoAgyepong15Cambridge HarriersJohn Hillier
BeraAjala17Edinburgh Athletics ClubJohn Scott / Anne Scott
CharlotteAlexander17Herne HillWayne Vinton
MohamedAli16Ealing,Southall and Middlesex acSteve Mann
FraserAngus19Giffnock North ACRyan McAllister
GeorgeArmstrong21Newham and Essex BeaglesZane Duquemin
JamesArnott22T46City of PlymouthRyan Freckleton
SophieAshurst16Sale Harriers ManchesterAndy Ashurst
DominicAshwell20shaftsbury BarnetMarvin Rowe
JeremiahAzu18Cardiff ACHelen James
LukeBall15Yate and Disctrict ACJeremy Dale
ReynoldBanigo21Sale HarriersLukasz zawila
EllenBarber21Yeovil OlympiadsDavid Feeney
WillBarnicoat16Windsor, Slough, Eton & HounslowTrevor Raggett
LilyBeckford22Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersLinford Christie
HowardBell21Woodford Green & Essex LadiesColin Sinclair
AlexBernstein16Preston HarriersAndy Jeans / Bob Welfare
AbigailBirch16F41Cornwall Athletic ClubMo Pearson
StuartBladon17Team KennetAdrian Hemery
JacobBlanc15Havering Athletics ClubTony Benton
JennaBlundell18TeamBath ACJulie Alexander
IsabelleBoffey18Enfield and HaringeyLuke Gunn
LiaBonsu15Croydon HarriersPaul Weston
AdamBooth17Poole ACGraeme Gourlay
AlexBotterill19City of York ACAndrew Henderson
JoeBrazier22T34Harlow AcRichard chiassaro
EuanBrennan20Ilkley HarriersAndrew Henderson
SamBrereton17Newquay and Par ACFuzz Caan
HannahBrier21Swansea Harriers ACGlyn Hawkes
JosephBrier20Swansea harriers ACMatt Elias
FrancescaBrint19Sale Harriers ManchesterPaul Roden
TyBrockley-Langford16Salford Harriers/Trafford ACPaul Roden
AliceBrown15Havering Athletic ClubTony Benton
MatthewBuckner18Bracknell ACTony Hadley
LewisByng18Stratford on Avon Athletics ClubStuart Carlaw
LucasCairns15Inverness Harriers AACRoss Cairns
SamanthaCallaway17Southampton ACDebbie Callaway
Lily AnaisCarlaw15Northampton Athletics ClubStuart Carlaw
GraceCarson20Loughborough Students ACBill Foster
OliverCarvell17Telford ACStuart Hamilton
AlastairChalmers19Guernsey AthleticsMatt Elias
KaieChambers-Brown20Birchfield harriersSharon Morris
KarimChan18T20Charnwood Athletics ClubJohn Shepherd
SamuelCharlton17Wallsend Harrier Athletics ClubPaddy Dinsmore
JacobClark17Notts Athletic ClubAlan Richardson
JoelClarke-Khan20Worcester ACDeirdre Elmhirt
MarthaCollings16Woking ACAndrew Collings
TobyConibear16Yate and District ACMatthew Spicer
HarryCoppell23Wigan Harriers ACScott Simpson
MegCorker15Stockport Track and FieldJoe Frost
BarneyCorrall19T38charnwood acchris sinclair
MatthewCrane17Bexley ACNoel Carmody
ShemarCrosdale-Boldizsar20Harlow ACVincent Lawrence
HeatherCubbage18City of Portsmouth ACAndrew Neal
HarryDavies16Neath HarriersDavid Arnold / Paul Jensen
KianDavis18Preston HarriersPeter Crook
SeamusDerbyshire19City of Stoke ACNick Dakin
CharlieDobson19LSACBenke Blomkvist
CallumDodds19Enfield and HaringeyJohn Wildman
TyriDonovan20Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow ACMarina Armstrong
GavinDrysdale18RR3Red Star AC, GlasgowIan Mirfin MBE
NayannaDubarry-Gay17Victoria Park HarriersLloyd Cowan
KiahDubarry-Gay17Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets ACLloyd Cowan
OliverDustin18Border HarriersGraeme Mason
ChrisDyrmishi17Northampton ACStuart Carlaw
SuccessEduan15Sale Harriers ManchesterAnita Richardson
JonaEfoloko20Sale Harriers ManchesterMichael Afilaka
KaneElliott17Falkirk Victoria HarriersWilliam Sharp
AkayshaEllis18Enfield and HaringeyJosh Nevers-Simpson
JackEnnis17Croydon HarriersMike Fleet
LouiseEvans18Blackhealth & Bromley harriersLinford Christie
DanielFalode16Cambridge HarriersGuy Spencer
LaurenFarley18Blackheath and Bromley ACMark Chapman
JoeFerguson20Leeds City ACLewis Samuel
CameronFillery20Woodford Green and Essex Ladies ACmike baker
HannahFoster17Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersCraig Andrew
MurrayFotheringham16Giffnock NorthColin Sinclair
IzzyFry19Newbury ACMick Woods
GraceGreeenwood15T35Jersey Spartans ACKaren Le Mottee
WilliamGrimsey22Woodford Green & Essex LadiesCarol Jackson
ZackGrinsted15Luton ACGeoff Capes / Lewis Capes / Geoff Grinsted
NanaGyedu16Blackheath and BromleyJohn Hillier
LucyHadaway19City of YorkMatt Barton
EmmaHamplett21Birchfield HarriersMike McNeill
JosephHarding16Basildon ACTony Jarrett
NatashaHarrison18Stockport HarriersAlex O'Gorman
BenHawkes18Worthing & District HarriersAdrian Palmer
TomHewson19Andover ACMark Bradford
MaxHeyden18AFDMick Woods
KeelyHodgkinson17Leigh HarriersTrevor Painter
AliceHopkins20Oxford City Athletics ClubMarcia Marriott
RoryHoworth17Team Bath ACKen Holmes
HarryHughes22Newham & Essex BeaglesMark Roberson
LilyHulland18Trafford Athletic ClubFemi Akinsanya
AmyHunt17CharnwoodJoe Mcdonnell
Ethan MichaelHussey16Leeds City ACAndrew Henderson
KennethIkeji16Basildon acPaul Head
KristianImroth17Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersStephen Murphy
MichaelJenkins15T/F 38Pembrokeshire HarriersRyan Spencer-Jones
MarliJessop15Dacorum & Tring acBrian hopkins
FrankieJohnson18Bedford and county athletics clubSimon Eastwood
CaiusJoseph20Basingstoke & DeaneRafer Joseph
DanielJoyce17Tynedale HarriersPeter Venus
ThomasKeen19Cambridge and ColeridgeMark Vile
AlexanderKnibbs20Amber Valley and Erewash ACNick Dakin
ElizabethKorczak16Brighton & Hove City ACBob Willows
MaxLAW17Havering ACSam Harrison
JoshuaLay19Rugby and NorthamptonTony Love
OwainLloyd Hughes17NeathKevin Williams
ErinLobley15Hallamshire HarriersJoe Frost
PyersLockwood16Eastbourne Rovers ACTrevor Simcox
StephenMackenzie18Pitreavie AACLinda Nicholson
NathanMaguire22T54Kirkby Athletics ClubSteve Hoskins
ZakariyaMahamed18SouthanptoACPeter Haynes
MahamedMahamed22SouthamptonSelf-Coach
TobyMakoyawo17Watford HarriersPeter Griffiths
OliviaMason17Border HarriersGraeme Mason
JoelMattacks17T20/F20Team Bath ACColin Baross
Lucy-JaneMatthews17Birchfield HarriersAlan Richardson
HollyMcArthur19Edinburgh ACAllan Scott
ConallMcGinness17Cambridge and ColeridgeMark Vile
KevinMetzger21Sale harriersKeith hunter
HollyMills20AndoverLaura Turner-Alleyne
FeliciaMiloro18Sutton In Ashfield Harriers AC / Notts ACHenrietta Paxton
JakeMinshull15Coventry Godiva HarriersEamonn Kelly / Paul Harrison
EmilyMisantoni17Stockport track and fieldJoe Frost
BethanyMoule17Neath HarriersJohn Davies
ReubenNairne20Glasgow CityBrian Donaldson
DaniellaNash-Oliver17Basingstoke and mid hants acBen Hazell
HenryNwoke16Liverpool HarriersMichael Sweeney
EmilieOakden15Lewes ACRick (Richard) Pilling
ZaraObamakinwa15Medway and Maidstone ACMark Chapman
DestinyOgali18Dacorum & Tring ACDanielle Town
DominicOgbechie17Highgate HarriersMaiurs Guei / John Herbert
EllieO'halloran17T38Jarrow and Hebburn A.CAndrea Fyall
EllieOHara16Edinburgh Athletic ClubLinda Nicholson
FunminiyiOlajide17Thurrock Harriers / Blackheath and BromleyGeraldine Heapy / John Herbert
ChukwuemekaOsammor18Sheffield and DearneJames Taylor
EmmanuelOyinbo-Coker17T47Newham and Essex BeaglesCoral nourrice
JoelPascall-Menzie16Newham & Essex BeaglesNat Senior
RossPaterson21T38Red Star AC / Kilbarchan AACJohn Kinder
BenPattison17Basingstoke & Mid Hants ACDave Ragan
AbigailPawlett16Stockport Track and FieldJoe Frost
CharlottePayne17Newbury Athletics ClubPaul Dickenson
Cassie-AnnPemberton18Birchfield HarriersSharon Morris
IndiaPentland17Darlington Harriers and Athletics ClubDavid Lowes
AimeePratt21Sale Harriers ManchesterVicente Modahl
EmilyRace19Worksop HarriersPeter Fendley
BethanRees19Cannock and Stafford AC. / Birchfield HarriersMark Pinner
AlishaRees20Edinburgh AC / Banchory StonehavenLeon Baptiste
BenjaminReynolds17Cardiff AACArwyn Davies
MelissaRoberts22BirchfieldMatt Elias
EllaRush15Amber Valley and Erewash ACMichael Baker
JamiSchlueter20Shaftesbury Barnet HarriesAlan Richardson
AlessandroSchnenini20Giffnock North AACDavid Watson / Ryan Mcallister
AleeyaSibbons16Newham and Essex BeaglesAleeya Sibbons
StephenSimmons16Bedford and County Athletics ClubDennis Johnson
ZakSkinner20T13Loughborough Students ACAston Moore
JacobSpencer16Tamworth ACGordon Densley
JadeSpencer-Smith17Harrow ACEllie Kormis
SolSweeney20Perth Strathtay HarriersAndy Young
ThomasTalbot15RR2Lincoln WellingtonPhil Fleetwood / Lee Troop
AnnieTestar17Stroud and District Athletics ClubChris Brown
TreThomas19Charnwood ACEliska Binks
EmilyThompson19Banbury Harriers/ University of BirminghamLuke Gunn
AlexanderThomson18T38Whitemoss aacThomas Graham
JamesTomlinson19Pembrokeshire HarriersPaul Jensen
ErinWallace19Erin WallaceErin Wallace
SophieWalton15Horwich Harriers RMITrevor Williams
BekahWalton20Blackheath and Bromley ACDavid Turner
MatthewWaterfield18Morpeth Harriers ACEddie Hedley
BenjaminWest18Milton Keynes Distance ProjectKyle Bennet
(Edson) GeorgeWilkinson18Enfield & Haringey A.CMick Graham
HannahWilliams21Herts PhoenixGlyn Hawkes
EmilyWilliams17Kettering Town HarriersShane Smith
CharlotteWilliams20Blackburn HarriersMichael Hitchon
MarceyWinter18Windsor Slough Eton and HounslowMarina Armstrong
ConnorWood20Sale HarriersBrian Scobie
RubyWyles18Guildford & Godalming ACLiz McColgan Nuttal
ArchieYeo16Kingston upon hullMartin Bishell
KaliyahYoung16Dartford Harriers ACClarence Callender

 

 

About